Elmhurst Youth Baseball (EYB) is the OFFICIAL Little League Baseball non-profit organization in Elmhurst, Illinois. EYB offers Spring and Fall leagues, player development clinics and the areas best Travel baseball program, Elmhurst Extreme.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Fri 10/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Fall Competitive> Kalkowski Game Moorhead from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Fall Competitive> Ponton (C) Game Moore from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 3 5:30p 6:00p  >Fall Minors> Markwald Practice Bradford   CR 
6:00p 8:00p  >Fall Minors> Markwald Game Bradford   DB 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 4 5:30p 6:00p  >Fall Minors> Blust Practice Saken (M)   CR 
6:00p 8:00p  >Fall Minors> Blust Game Saken (M)   CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 5:30p 6:00p  >Fall Majors> Ponton practice Bremner   CR 
6:00p 8:00p  >Fall Majors> Ponton Game Bremner   CR 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Des Plaines , West Park 10:00a 12:30p  >Fall Pony> Fleming Game Des Plaines Panthers   JJ 
Des Plaines, West Park 12:30p 3:00p  >Fall Pony> Jones Game Des Plaines Slammers   JJ 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 1 9:00a 9:30a  >Fall Competitive> Moorhead Practice Neven   CR 
9:30a 11:30a  >Fall Competitive> Moorhead Game Neven   CR 
11:30a 1:30p  >Fall Competitive> Burlak Game Ponton (C)   CR 
1:30p 3:30p  >Fall Competitive> Kocinski Game Padgett   CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 2 9:30a 10:00a  >Fall Competitive> Elias Practice Kalkowski   CR 
10:00a 12:00p  >Fall Competitive> Elias Game Kalkowski   CR 
12:00p 2:00p  >Fall Competitive> Coordes Game King   CR 
2:00p 4:00p  >Fall Competitive> Eickemeyer Game Moore   CR 
6:30p 8:30p  >Fall Colt> Rzepka Game Park ridge Purple   CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 3 11:00a 11:30a  >Fall Competitive> Burlak Practice Ponton (C)   CR 
11:30a 12:00p  >Fall Competitive> Coordes Practice King   CR 
12:00p 12:30p  >Fall Minors> Ramos Practice Pilecki   CR 
1:00p 1:30p  >Fall Competitive> Kocinski Practice Padgett   CR 
1:30p 2:00p  >Fall Competitive> Eickemeyer Practice Moore   CR 
2:00p 2:30p  >Fall Minors> Epstein Practice Abraham   CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 4 10:00a 10:30a  >Fall Minors> Monreal Practice Tuerk   CR 
10:30a 12:30p  >Fall Minors> Monreal Game Tuerk   CR 
12:30p 2:30p  >Fall Minors> Ramos Game Pilecki   CR 
2:30p 4:30p  >Fall Minors> Epstein Game Abraham   CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 11:00a 11:30a  >Fall Majors> Galarza practice Landry   CR 
11:30a 1:30p  >Fall Majors> Galarza Game Landry   CR 
1:30p 2:00p  >Fall Majors> Grebs practice Barz   CR 
2:00p 4:00p  >Fall Majors> Grebs Game Barz   CR 
Elmhurst, Butterfield Park #2 9:00a 11:00a  >Fall Rookie> Smith Game Saken (R)   CR 
11:00a 1:00p  >Fall Rookie> Wrigley Game Diviacchi   CR 
1:00p 3:00p  >Fall Rookie> Neven (R) Game Hagen   CR 
Elmhurst, Butterfield Park #3 11:00a 1:00p  >Fall Farm> Telford Game Giambrone   CR 
1:00p 3:00p  >Fall Farm> Haller Game Osbolt   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 9:00a 11:00a  >Fall Farm> Nickels Game Olszewski   CR 
11:00a 1:00p  >Fall Farm> Padgett (F) Game Reid   CR 
1:00p 3:00p  >Fall Farm> Homewood Game Frazee   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln West 11:00a 1:00p  >Fall Rookie> Rogas Game Cali   CR 
3:00p 5:00p  >Fall Rookie> Lasch Game Edwards   CR 
Elmhurst, Marjorie Davis 9:00a 11:00a  >Fall Farm> Powell Game Neiswanger   CR 
11:00a 1:00p  >Fall Farm> Garth Game Melzer   CR 
1:00p 3:00p  >Fall Farm> Hinton Game Hernandez   CR 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 1 12:30p 2:30p  >Fall Minors> Pilecki Game Blust from 9/27  CR 
2:30p 4:00p  TBD Tryout  9u - 14u Sunday Tryouts  CR 
4:00p 5:30p  TBD Tryout  8u tryouts  CR 
6:00p 8:00p  >Fall Competitive> Burlak Game Neven from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 2 12:30p 2:30p  >Fall Competitive> King Game Kocinski from 9/28  CR 
2:30p 4:30p  >Fall Competitive> Padgett Game Eickemeyer from 9/28  CR 
4:30p 6:30p  >Fall Majors> Landry Game Grebs from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 3 12:30p 2:30p  >Fall Minors> Bradford Game Monreal from 9/27  CR 
3:00p 5:00p  TBD Practice  EPD softball  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 4 12:30p 2:30p  >Fall Minors> Tuerk Game Abraham from 9/28  CR 
2:30p 4:30p  >Fall Competitive> Coordes Game Elias from 9/28  CR 
4:30p 6:30p  >Fall Minors> Saken (M) Game Markwald from 9/28  CR 
7:00p 9:30p  >Fall Pony> Jones Game Des Plaines Panthers   JJ 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 12:30p 2:30p  >Fall Majors> Bremner Game Galarza from 9/28  CR 
6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game  12u game  CR 
Elmhurst, Butterfield Park #2 1:00p 2:30p  >Fall Rookie> Hagen Game Rogas from 9/28  CR 
2:30p 4:00p  >Fall Rookie> Cali Game Lasch from 9/28  CR 
4:00p 5:30p  >Fall Rookie> Edwards Game West from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Butterfield Park #3 12:30p 2:00p  >Fall Farm> Frazee Game Haller from 9/28  CR 
2:00p 3:30p  >Fall Farm> Olszewski Game Powell from 9/28  CR 
3:30p 5:00p  >Fall Farm> Osbolt Game Hinton from 9/28  CR 
5:00p 6:30p  >Fall Farm> Melzer Game Telford from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 9:00a 10:30a  >Fall Rookie> Diviacchi Game Neven (R) from 9/28, moved time managers choice.   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln West 1:00p 3:00p  >Fall Rookie> Saken (R) Game Wrigley from 9/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Marjorie Davis 12:30p 2:00p  >Fall Farm> Hernandez Game Padgett (F) from 9/28  CR 
2:00p 3:30p  >Fall Farm> Reid Game Garth from 9/28  CR 
3:30p 5:00p  >Fall Farm> Giambrone Game Nickels from 9/28  CR 
5:00p 6:30p  >Fall Farm> Neiswanger Game Homewood from 9/28  CR