Elmhurst Youth Baseball (EYB) is the OFFICIAL Little League Baseball non-profit organization in Elmhurst, Illinois. EYB offers Spring and Fall leagues, player development clinics and the areas best Travel baseball program, Elmhurst Extreme.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Ben Allison 6:00p 7:15p  >T-ball> Flanagan Game White from 6/12  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 6:00p 8:30p  >Major> Uditsky Game Fleming From 5/11  RF 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 2 6:00p 8:30p  >Major> Langan Game Steinecker from 5/18   
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> MELICHAR Game WOHLGEMUTH from 6/12  CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview North 6:00p 8:30p  >Competitive> Steinecker Game Landas from 5/1   
Elmhurst, Crestview South 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Bradford Game Campione from 5/18   
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> MOORE Game MARKOS from 6/12  CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln West 6:00p 8:00p  >Farm> HOMEWOOD Game JUDYCKI from 4/29  CR 
Elmhurst, Marjorie Davis 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Kamruddin Game Padgett (minors) from 6/12   
Elmhurst, Salt Creek 6:00p 8:15p  >Minor> Ramos Game Monreal    
Elmhurst , Timothy Christian  6:00p 8:30p  >Minor> Jones Game Buelow   JB 
Northlake, Grant Park 2 SE 8:15p 10:45p  >Pony> Jones Game Northlake 3 reschedule of 6/12 rainout  JJ 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Ben Allison 6:00p 7:15p  >T-ball> Brady Game Elias from 6/12  CR 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Bradford Game Kamruddin   DB 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> GALARZA Game HOMEWOOD   CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview North 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Monreal Game Grebs from 5/18   
Elmhurst, Crestview South 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Ahern Game Campione replaces 6/8    
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> OSBOLT Game JUDYCKI   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln West 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> HERNANDEZ Game GRIFFIN   CR 
Elmhurst, Marjorie Davis 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Buelow Game Padgett (minors)   JB 
Elmhurst, Salt Creek 6:00p 8:00p  >Competitive> Vitha Game Steinecker from 6/15  PV 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Ahern Game Jones from 6/15  JJ 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Campione Game Grebs    
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> JUDYCKI Game WOHLGEMUTH   CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview North 6:00p 8:30p  >Competitive> Tatman Game Vitha   TT 
Elmhurst, Crestview South 6:00p 8:30p  >Competitive> Steinecker Game Cooke   JC 
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> OSBOLT Game ENGLE   CR 
Elmhurst, Marjorie Davis 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> NICKELS Game HOMEWOOD from 6/12  CR 
Elmhurst , Timothy Christian  6:00p 8:15p  >Major> Langan Game O'Leary from 5/24   
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Crestview South 6:00p 8:30p  >Competitive> King Game Padgett (comp)   CR 
Elmhurst, Marjorie Davis 6:00p 8:15p  >Competitive> Moorhead Game Landas   CR 
Melrose Park, Bataan Field 6:00p 9:00p  >Colt> EYB Colt Game  will be at different field  BS 
 Fri 06/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Ben Allison 6:00p 7:15p  >T-ball> Brady Game White moved fields  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Ahern Game Buelow from 5/18  JB 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Minor> Grebs Game Bradford from 6/15   
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 7:00p 9:30p  >Minor> Ramos Game Jones   JJ 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 2 6:00p 8:15p  >Major> Fleming Game Langan from 6/14  RF 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 3 6:00p 7:30p  >T-ball> Klang Game Wrigley   CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview North 6:00p 7:30p  >Farm> GRIFFIN Game JUDYCKI from 5/8 and 5/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview South 6:00p 8:00p  >Competitive> Vitha Game Landas from 4/27 & 5/5 & 5/28  CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 6:00p 7:15p  >T-ball> Shaer Game Cali   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln West 6:00p 7:30p  >T-ball> Malloy Game Kamruddin   CR 
Elmhurst, Salt Creek 6:00p 8:30p  >Competitive> Ponton Game Kalkowski from 6/20   
Villa Park, Villa Park - Twin Lakes 6:00p 8:30p  >Pony> Corona Game Villa Park 2   BC 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Ben Allison 12:00p 1:15p  >T-ball> Elias Game Shaer   CR 
1:30p 2:45p  >T-ball> Wrigley Game Malloy   CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 1 11:00a 1:30p JB, ER >Major> O'Leary Game Barz from 6/15& 6/19   
3:00p 5:00p  >Competitive> Steinecker Game Epstein comp playoffs seeds 8 v 9   
5:00p 7:00p  >Competitive> Ponton Game Tatman Comp playoffs seeds 7 v 10  TT 
7:00p 9:30p  >Pony> Jones Game Villa Park 1   JJ 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 2 3:00p 5:00p  >Competitive> Kalkowski Game Moorhead Comp playoffs seeds 5 v 12   
5:00p 7:00p  >Competitive> King Game Vitha Comp playoffs seeds 6 v 11   
7:00p 9:00p  >Minor> Buelow Game Ahern   JB 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 7:00p 9:00p  >Minor> Kamruddin Game Ramos from 6/15   
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 1 3:30p 6:30p  >Colt> EYB Colt Game     
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 2 9:00a 11:00a  >Farm> ENGLE Game WHITE   CR 
11:00a 1:00p  >Farm> FREEMAN Game OSBOLT   CR 
1:00p 3:00p  >Farm> WOHLGEMUTH Game MARKOS   CR 
Elmhurst, Conrad Fisher 3 9:00a 10:15a  >T-ball> Jones Game Melzer   CR 
10:30a 12:00p  >T-ball> Gabrielson Game Rogas   CR 
12:15p 1:45p  >T-ball> White Game Eickemeyer   CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview North 9:00a 11:00a  >Farm> HERNANDEZ Game MELICHAR   CR 
11:00a 1:00p  >Farm> MOORE Game HAGEN   CR 
Elmhurst, Crestview South 11:00a 1:00p  >Farm> GRIFFIN Game NEVEN   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln East 9:00a 10:30a  >Farm> RUCKS Game FLYNN   CR 
11:00a 12:30p  >Farm> NICKELS Game GALARZA   CR 
1:00p 2:30p  >Farm> BODACH Game CARRY   CR 
Elmhurst, Lincoln West 9:00a 10:15a  >T-ball> Morrow Game Hutsell   CR 
10:30a 11:45a  >T-ball> Homewood Game Mueller   CR 
12:00p 1:15p  >T-ball> Rucks Game Flanagan   CR 
1:30p 2:45p  >T-ball> Cali Game Brady   CR 
3:00p 5:00p  >T-ball> Padgett (tball) Game Garth   CR 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 1 5:00p 7:00p  >Minor> Grebs Game Padgett (minors) minors playoffs seeds 7 v 10   
Elmhurst, Berens Park 2 1:30p 7:00p  TBD Sox Academy Skills Clinic TBD   CR 
7:00p 9:15p  >Major> Fleming Game Uditsky From 6/7 & 6/20  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 3 5:00p 7:00p  TBD Game  13u  CR 
7:00p 9:00p  TBD Game  14u  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 4 7:00p 10:00p  TBD Game  16u LL  CR 
Elmhurst, Berens Park 5 11:00a 1:00p  TBD Game TBD 10u  CR 
1:00p 3:00p  TBD Game  10u  CR 
3:00p 5:00p  TBD Game  11u  CR 
7:00p 9:00p  TBD Game  12u  CR